Login or register  
TV

Tichina Arnold

Mostly Credited As: Tichina Arnold
Birth Name: Tichina Rolanda Arnold
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Tichina Arnold



Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold Tichina Arnold
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Survivor’s Remorse (2014)As: Cassie Calloway
The Hot Chocolate Nutcracker (2014)As: TBA
Happily Divorced (2011)As: Judith Judi Mann
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)As: Rochelle Rock
Martin (1992)As: Pamela James
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Zena Brown (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Tichina Arnold / Kelly Packard 03x03: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Marisa Tomei, Anika Noni Rose, Mekhi Phifer, Tichina Arnold, Marc Summers, guest co-host Lindsay Lohan 17x144: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  All New! 05x123: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Hot Junk 03x02: (Apr/02/2013) As Dr. Knotts 
  Marriage 101 01x04: (Feb/01/2011) As Dr. Knotts, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  A Ward Show 07x03: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Unknown 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Everybody Flirts...Sometimes 01x20: (May/03/2011) As Sylvia 
  Sleep Training 01x19: (Apr/26/2011) As Sylvia 
  Romeo and Romeo 01x12: (Feb/08/2011) As Sylvia 

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Fight Party Episode 02x29: (Apr/13/2011) As Viki 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Pair of Kings (2010) 
  Pair of Jokers 01x12: (Nov/29/2010) As Aunt Nancy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Return of the Kings, Parts 1 & 2 01x01: (Sep/10/2010) As Aunt Nancy 

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Christmas 01x11: (Dec/13/2009) As Cynthia 
  Commercial/Coach DMV 01x06: (Oct/18/2009) As Cynthia 
  Lenny 01x05: (Oct/11/2009) As Cynthia 

Sherri (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/05/2009) As Russell's Mother 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  Attack of the Killer Kung-Fu Wolf Bitch 02x06: (Nov/19/2007) Voiced  Nicole, [Special Guest Stars]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Emily Procter, Tichina Arnold, Goo Goo Dolls 01x70: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Elijah Wood, Tichina Arnold, Mute Math 04x176: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  "Everybody Hates Chris" Cast, Ray Liotta, Gary Hart 08x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Regis Philbin, Tichina Arnold, Fiona Apple 02x49: (Mar/23/2006) As Herself 
  Regis Philbin, Tichina Arnold, D. C. Benny 02x37: (Feb/28/2006) As Herself 

Hi-Jinks (2005) 
  Tichina Arnold 02x03: (Mar/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

One On One (2001) 
  The Graduates 04x22: (May/23/2005) As Nicole 
  Cap And Frown 04x21: (May/16/2005) As Nicole 
  It's a Miserable Life 03x11: (Dec/16/2003) As Nicole Barnes 
  It's a Family Thing 03x01: (Sep/16/2003) As Nicole 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Vivica Fox and Tisha Campbell, Chris Klein, Jeremy Sisto 03x02: (May/02/2004) As Herself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Past Imperfect 03x03: (Jul/10/2002) As Adina 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Soul Mate to Cellmate 02x13: (Jan/11/1998) As Carla 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Xscape/ Gerald Albright 23x17: (Feb/12/1994) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Out of the Half-Light 01x11: (Dec/11/1990) As Leona 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo's Women 05x21: (Mar/16/1989) As Delores 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a daughter, Alijah Kai born 2004.

Tichina Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...