Login or register  
TV

Peter Boyle

Mostly Credited As: Peter Boyle
Birth Name: Peter Lawrence Boyle Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1935 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 12, 2006
Cause Of Death: Multiple myeloma/heart disease (New York,New York)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Peter Boyle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eureka 7 (US) (2006)As: Dominic Sorel -- [Voice]
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)As: Frank Barone
Joe Bash (1986)As: Joe Bash
Episode Cast Credits 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 204 02x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 101 01x01: (Jul/06/2005) As Himself 

Tripping the Rift (2004) 
  Roswell 02x08: (Sep/14/2005) Voiced  Alien Gray Male 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Everybody Loves Raymond" 11x20: (Jun/19/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  'Everybody Loves Raymond' Cast/Anthony Fedorov 23x180: (May/13/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Peter Boyle, Brian McKnight, Jenna Morasca, Ethan Zohn 01x37: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chris Rock/Peter Boyle 02x112: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 
  Lauren Graham/PeterBoyle/Patti Scialfa 02x16: (Sep/27/2004) As Himself 
  Peter Boyle/Eve 01x09: (Sep/18/2003) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Boyle, Bobby Cannavale, Patti Lupone, Susan Lucci 01x23: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 226 07x226: (Jul/22/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 213 06x213: (Jun/25/2003) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Jan/02/2002) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Apr/13/2001) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 133 01x133: (Mar/31/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/14/2001 03x68: (Aug/14/2001) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  John Lennon: The Last Years 04x09: (Dec/03/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ray Romano/The Corrs 24x15: (Mar/13/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Peter Boyle/Al Jarreau 01x13: (Feb/14/1976) As Himself (Host) 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Road Rayge 01x09: (Nov/16/1998) As Frank Barone 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 48th Annual Emmy Awards 48x01: (Sep/08/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (for 'The X-Files': ep 'Clyde Bruckman's Final Repo) 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose 03x04: (Oct/13/1995) As Clyde Bruckman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Don We Now Our Gay Apparel 02x09: (Jan/03/1995) As Dan Breen 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Dan Breen 
  Dead and Gone 02x04: (Nov/01/1994) As Dan Breen 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Dan Breen 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Church of Metropolis 02x05: (Oct/23/1994) As Bill Church 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Class Act 07x16: (Mar/15/1988) As Phillip Greenlow 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Boyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..