Login or register  
TV

Ashley Jensen


Mostly Credited As: Ashley Jensen
Birth Name: Ashley Samantha Jensen
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Ashley Jensen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Agatha Raisin and the Quiche of Death (2014)As: Agatha Raisin
Love and Marriage (2013)As: Sarah Paradise
The Escape Artist (2013)As: Kate Burton
The Reckoning (2011)As: Sally Wilson
Accidental Farmer (2010)As: Erin Taylor
Wallace and Gromit's World of Invention (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Accidentally on Purpose (2009)As: Olivia Hollenbeck
Eleventh Hour (UK) (2006)As: Rachel Young
Ugly Betty (2006)As: Christina (S01-S03)
Extras (2005)As: Maggie Jacobs
City Central (1998)As: PC Sue Chappell
Bad Boys (UK) (1995)As: Morag Hood (series)
May to December (1989)As: Rosie MacConnachy (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Catastrophe (2015) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/23/2015) As Fran 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/16/2015) As Fran 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/09/2015) As Fran 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/02/2015) As Fran 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 81 05x81: (Dec/23/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 123 04x123: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 107 01x107: (Feb/01/2011) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Escape Artist: (Episode 1) 44x20: (Jun/15/2014) As Kate Burton 

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Goldilocks and Just the One Bear 01x418: (Mar/23/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 28, 2013 26x41: (Oct/28/2013) As Herself 
  April 22, 2013 25x157: (Apr/22/2013) As Herself 
  November 8, 2012 25x49: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself 
  November 7, 2011 24x46: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself 

Ronna and Beverly (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2011) As Herself 

Lee Mack's All Star Cast (2011) 
  JLS, Ashley Jensen, Tommy Tiernan 01x06: (Jul/23/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 18, 2011 01x161: (Apr/18/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 92 02x92: (Feb/02/2011) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Willem Dafoe, Ashley Jensen, Lily Allen 05x10: (May/14/2009) As Herself 
  Miriam Margolyes, Ashley Jensen, Mika 02x11: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 56 07x56: (May/11/2009) As Herself 

Taggart (1983) 
  A Taste Of Money 21x05: (Sep/23/2005) As Agatha Ferry 

Casualty (1986) 
  Ring Of Truth 18x46: (Aug/28/2004) As Stella 
  Love, Honour And Betray 18x45: (Aug/21/2004) As Stella 
  Thicker Than Water 11x04: (Oct/05/1996) As Jess 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Fatal Error: Part 2 07x04: (Oct/19/2003) As DI Becky Metcalf 
  Fatal Error: Part 1 07x03: (Oct/18/2003) As DI Becky Metcalf 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Like a Virgin (Kinda) 02x05: (Oct/09/2003) As Pretty Girl 
  The Party 01x10: (Jan/10/2003) As Stephanie 

Off Centre (2001) 
  Euan's Brush With Love 01x05: (Nov/11/2001) As Girl 

The Bill (1984) 
  Mid-Life Crisis 13x79: (Jul/04/1997) As Diane Wyre 
  Personal Space 10x85: (Jul/19/1994) As Kate Selby 

The Baldy Man (1995) 
  Hair: Crime 01x06: (1995) As Hairdresser 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Sleepless in Bel-Air 04x14: (Jan/03/1994) As Connie 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Wean 03x04: (Dec/09/1993) As Sheena 
  Country 02x01: (May/14/1992) As 2nd Girl 

() 
  Wean 03x04: (Dec/07/1993) As Sheena 
  Country 02x01: (May/14/1992) As 2nd Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashley Jensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person