Login or register  
TV

Brandy

Mostly Credited As: Brandy
Sometimes Credited As: Brandy Norwood

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brandy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Majors & Minors (2011)As: Herself (S01 - Mentor)
Brandy and Ray J: A Family Business (2010)As: Herself
This Little Piggy (2010)As: Tina
The Game (2006)As: Chardonnay Pitts (S06-present;Recurring in S05 (as Brandy Norwood))
America's Got Talent (2006)As: Herself - Actress, Producer, Singer, Songwriter & TV Personality (Judge - S01 (11 episodes, 2006))
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S11 Contestant - Eliminated 9th)
Moesha (1996)As: Moesha Denise Mitchell
Thea (1993)As: Danesha Turrell
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Singer Brandy, Supermodel Nikki Taylor, Kiss Rocker Paul Stanley and Lorenzo Lamas 04x09: (Aug/03/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Mario Lopez & Brandy Norwood 11x73: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Brandy and Wilmer Valderrama! Plus, for the First Time in 20 Years: Queen, Brandy, MC Lyte and Yo-Yo Reunite! 01x126: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  All The Way Live (LIVE) 03x01: (Mar/26/2014) As Rita 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Game | Mary Mary 01x111: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Rigged 04x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Elisa Shayne 
  Winning Ugly 04x04: (Jun/24/2012) As Elisa Shayne, [Special Guest Stars]
  Change of Heart 03x13: (Sep/25/2011) As Elisa Shayne 
  Bride-a-Palooza 03x12: (Sep/18/2011) As Elisa Shayne 

The Game (2006) 
  The Championship Game Episode 05x22: (Jun/05/2012) As Chardonnay 
  Move Trick, Get Out the Way 05x21: (May/29/2012) As Chardonnay, [Special Guest Stars]
  Breakthrough. Breakdown? Break-through 05x18: (May/08/2012) As Chardonnay 
  A Woman's Right to Choose Herself 05x17: (May/01/2012) As Chardonnay 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Billy Gardell, Monica, Brandy 20x27: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Sally Field, Pete Jones, Brandy 10x168: (Mar/28/2002) As Herself 

90210 (2008) 
  A Thousand Words 04x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Marissa Harris-Young 
  Vegas, Maybe? 04x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Marissa Harris Young 
  It's The Great Masquerade, Naomi Clark 04x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Marissa Harris-Young 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x06: (Oct/18/2011) As Marissa Harris Young 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Brandy; Veronica Webb; Phillip Bloch 03x74: (Dec/11/2008) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Brandy 11x03: (Jun/23/2007) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Brandy, Everclear 05x98: (Aug/01/2006) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  I Love L.A., Part 2 05x22: (May/15/2006) As Michelle 
  I Love L.A., Part 1 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Michelle 
  Dump Me? Dump You! 05x16: (Feb/27/2006) As Michelle 
  Tijuana Break Up? 05x15: (Feb/20/2006) As Michelle 

American Idol (2002) 
  San Francisco, California Auditions 04x06: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 

House (2004) 
  DNR 01x09: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Long Shots and Short Skirts 03x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Gladys Knight, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Reese Witherspoon/Brandy Norwood 02x02: (Sep/07/2004) As Musical Performer 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Brandy, Eva LaRue Callahan 03x236: (Aug/02/2004) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Brandy Hosts again 04x18: (Jul/27/2004) As Guest host 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 223 07x223: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself (as Brandy) 
  Season 1, Episode 248 01x248: (Jul/22/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  COPS: Mike Shinoda, Brandy, Mekhi Phifer 03x06: (May/30/2004) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Guilty! 06x19: (Apr/19/2002) Voiced  Mystery Caller, [Uncredited]

Reba (2001) 
  She Works Hard for Their Money 01x18: (Apr/19/2002) As Mystery Caller, [Uncredited]

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Howie D., Brandy, Kathy Griffin 02x04: (Apr/05/2001) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Scary Kim 02x07: (Oct/30/2000) As Moesha Mitchell 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mia Farrow, Martin Scorcese, Brandy 03x85: (Jan/23/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0321 02x102: (Feb/08/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Brandy/ A Few Good Men/ Groove Theory 25x09: (Nov/11/1995) As Herself 
  Brandy/ Sean Levert/ Heather B 24x33: (Jun/24/1995) As Herself 
  Greald Levert/ Zhane/ Brandy 24x06: (Oct/29/1994) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Digital Underground 02x05: (Sep/28/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

All That (1994) 
  Brandy 01x06: (Feb/18/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Moesha (1996)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
• Executive Producer (2000-2001)
Majors & Minors (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + Another Day in Paradise 
All That Songs:
Brandy + Baby 
Moesha Songs:
Moesha Meets Brandy + Have You Ever 
Maybe It's Me Songs:
The Quahog Festival Episode + What About Us 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brandy is 5'7 in height

Brandy's trade mark are her braids.

Brandy was once married to Robert Smith, but she is now divorced.

She has one child by Robert Smith.

She is the sister of Ray J Norwood.

Born at 8:56 PM EST

Daughter with Robert Smith named Sy'rai born Sunday June 16th 2002

Brandy's nickname is 'B-Rocka'.

Brandy's favorite dessert is peach cobbler.

Brandy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..