Login or register  
TV

Sam Saboura

Mostly Credited As: Sam Saboura
Birth Name: Samir Saboura
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sam Saboura



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Something Borrowed, Something New (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
How Do I Look Now? (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Real Simple. Real Life. (2008)As: Himself (Fashion expert)
How Do I Look? (2004)As: Himself (Stylist - 2007 - 2008)
Extreme Makeover (2002)As: Style/Host (S02-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Sam Saboura 03x143: (Apr/10/2013) As Himself (Fashion Expert), [Featuring]
  Season 3, Episode 108 03x108: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself (Fashion Expert), [Featuring]

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Makeover Madness (a.k.a. You Need a New Look Right Now) 01x33: (Oct/26/2006) As Himself 
  Greg, Help Me Get a Date! 01x06: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 161 01x161: (May/17/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Momma's Boys (2008)• Costume Designer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Saboura Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..