Login or register  
TV

Florence Desmond


Mostly Credited As: Florence Desmond
Birth Name: Florence Dawson
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1905 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 16, 1993
Height: 5' 3 " (1.6 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Feb/17/1953) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Mar/25/1952) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Jan/23/1951) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 33 01x33: (Jan/18/1949) As Herself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/15/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Florence Desmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person