Login or register  
TV

Ty Pennington


Mostly Credited As: Ty Pennington
Birth Name: Gary Tygert Burton Pennington
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ty Pennington




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Diner Revival (2015)As: Himself (Host)
On the Menu (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Revolution (2012) (2012)As: Presenter
The Great Big American Auction (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition: How'd They Do That? (2005)As: Host (Team Leader)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)As: Himself (Team Leader)
Trading Spaces (2000)As: Carpenter (2000-2004, recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Can You Make a Meal For Four People With Just Five Dollars? 09x17: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 
  Sean "Diddy" Combs 02x10: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Rosie O'Donnell; Ty Pennington; Trisha Yearwood 33x152: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself 
  Ty Pennington, Gloria Estefan 33x07: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Gray, Ty Pennington 05x70: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 
  Lindsay Lohan, Chris Isaak, Ty Pennington 03x157: (May/10/2006) As Himself 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Ty Pennington 03x64: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 
  Eric McCormack/Ty Pennington 02x150: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Hayden Christensen, Ty Pennington, Jessica Seinfeld 11x55: (Nov/19/2007) As Himself 
  Jaime Pressly, Ty Pennington, Julio Iglesias 10x11: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 151 08x151: (Apr/11/2005) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 81 08x81: (Dec/21/2004) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Rebound Rage; Miss Piggy, Ty Pennington 01x142: (Aug/07/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Garner, Ty Pennington, Bow Wow 15x80: (Jan/22/2007) As Himself 
  Teri Hatcher, Ty Pennington, James Hunter 14x148: (May/04/2006) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 54 01x54: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Ty Pennington, Brendan Fraser 03x51: (Nov/17/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ty Pennington Quotes

No quotes added for this person