Login or register  
TV

Walter Long

Mostly Credited As: Walter Long
Birth Name: Walter Huntley Long
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1879 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire
Date Of Death: July 04, 1952
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Teresa Brewer, Luise Rainer, Mickey Shaughnessy 03x21: (Feb/05/1950) As Himself 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  The Live Ghost 09x04: (Dec/08/1934) As Captain 
  Going Bye-Bye! 09x02: (Jun/23/1934) As Butch Long 
  Any Old Port! 07x02: (Mar/05/1932) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news