Login or register  
TV

Charles Dorety

Mostly Credited As: Charles Dorety
Birth Name: Charles R. Dorety
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1898 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: April 02, 1957
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Going Bye-Bye! 09x02: (Jun/23/1934) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
  Scram! 07x06: (Sep/10/1932) As Defendant, [Uncredited]
  Laughing Gravy 06x03: (1931) As Drunk, [Uncredited]
  The Hoose-Gow 04x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prisoner, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Dorety Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..