Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Laura Leighton


Mostly Credited As: Laura Leighton
Birth Name: Laura Miller
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Iowa City, Iowa
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Laura Leighton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pretty Little Liars (2010)As: Ashley Marin
Eyes (2005)As: Leslie Town
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Sydney Andrews Mancini Field (S03-S05; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  San Vicente 01x12: (Dec/08/2009) As Sydney Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Sydney Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]
  Canon 01x05: (Oct/06/2009) As Sydney Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]
  Grand 01x03: (Sep/22/2009) As Sydney Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tim Gunn; Laura Leighton 02x19: (Oct/01/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Aaron Eckhart; Laura Leighton; Guinness World Record Breaker Week continues as Matthew McAllister tries to recapture the record for the most T-Shirts worn at one time 28x07: (Sep/15/2009) As Herself 
  Tyler Perry; Michael Douglas; Laura Leighton 28x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Responsible 08x18: (Apr/03/2007) As Lilly Rice 

Shark (2006) 
  Backfire 01x17: (Mar/29/2007) As Angela Corbin 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  On the Ledge (2) 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Erica Dolenz 
  Lincoln (1) 03x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Erica Dolenz 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Silencer 04x13: (Jan/23/2006) As Alyssa Prince 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Fred Willard & Laura Leighton 03x41: (Apr/05/2005) As Herself 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Daddy's Girl 01x14: (Mar/25/2004) As Jordan Davies 

Skin (2003) 
  Secrets & Lies 01x02: (Oct/27/2003) As Cynthia Peterson 
  Fidelity 01x05: (Unaired) As Cynthia Peterson 
  Amber Synn 01x04: (Unaired) As Cynthia Peterson 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Everybody Goes to Rick's 04x21: (May/20/2000) As Ginger 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Inner Child 06x11: (Apr/28/2000) As Anne Marie Reynolds 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Sophie Burns 
  Brandon Leaves 09x05: (Nov/04/1998) As Sophie Burns 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 09x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Sophie Burns 
  Dealer's Choice 09x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Sophie Burns 

Duckman (1994) 
  With Friends Like These 04x09: (Mar/01/1997) Voiced  Ditzi 

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  Laura Leighton, Yasmine Bleeth, Smothers Brothers, Radiohead 01x05: (May/11/1996) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Laura Leighton/Rancid 21x06: (Nov/18/1995) As Herself (Host) 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Sydney Andrews-Mancini 
  Till Death Do Us Part (1) 02x31: (May/18/1994) As Sydney Andrews-Mancini 
  Devil With the G-String On 02x30: (May/11/1994) As Sydney Andrews-Mancini 
  Imperfect Strangers 02x29: (May/04/1994) As Sydney Andrews-Mancini 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Leighton Quotes

No quotes added for this person