Login or register  
TV

Eric Mabius

Mostly Credited As: Eric Mabius
Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eric Mabius


Eric Mabius is 43 years old and was born on April 22, 1971.
He is known for his role as Tim Haspel in the show The L Word.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013)As: Oliver O'Toole
Outcasts (2011)As: Julius Berger
Ugly Betty (2006)As: Daniel Meade
Eyes (2005)As: Jeff McCann
The L Word (2004)As: Tim Haspel (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Quid Pro Quo 03x16: (Feb/22/2013) As Richard Rorke 

Scandal (2012) 
  Boom Goes The Dynamite 02x15: (Feb/21/2013) As Peter Caldwell 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Ted Rossi 

The Client List (2012) 
  Acting Up 01x09: (Jun/10/2012) As Ray Sterling 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Mickey Rooney, Brande Roderick, Eric Mabius, Kim Coles 03x14: (Nov/26/2011) As Himself 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Father Figure 01x14: (Apr/23/2011) As Justin Tate 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Eric Mabius; Gina Neely; Patrick Neely 03x53: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sara Bareilles; Eric Mabius; Mike Myers; Dr. Mehmet Oz; 26x255: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 213 26x168: (Apr/23/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Helen Hunt, Sarah Chalke, She & Him 04x78: (May/01/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Marcia Cross, Eric Mabius, John Ratzenberger, Edyta Sliwinska, guest co-host Jenny McCarthy 10x162: (May/03/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adrian Pasdar, Eric Mabius 10x112: (Feb/15/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Eric Mabius 04x77: (Jan/03/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Bradley Whitford, Shelley Morrison, Eric Mabius, Mario Vazquez, Phil Pfister 01x21: (Oct/16/2006) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  One of Our Own (3) 04x25: (May/22/2006) As Special Agent Perry 

The L Word (2004) 
  Losing the Light 03x10: (Mar/12/2006) As Tim Haspel 
  Life, Loss, Leaving 02x01: (Feb/20/2005) As Tim Haspel 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Perfect Storm 03x05: (Nov/03/2005) As Dean Hess 
  The Last Waltz 03x04: (Sep/29/2005) As Dean Hess 
  The End of Innocence 03x03: (Sep/22/2005) As Dean Hess 
  The Shape of Things to Come 03x02: (Sep/15/2005) As Dean Hess 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Dogtown 01x10: (Jan/10/2003) As Trey 

Popular (1999) 
  The Sweetest Taboo 02x04: (Oct/13/2000) As Coach Casey Krupps 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Guilt 01x18: (Mar/29/2000) As Andrew Clark 

Millennium (1996) 
  Borrowed Time 03x10: (Jan/15/1999) As Samiel 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  ... And the Hand Played On 04x05: (Oct/29/1997) As Zeb Moser 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Harvest of Fire 45x03: (Apr/21/1996) As Sam Hostetler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bombshell 07x05 Oct/20/2008 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Mabius Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

'The Hollow Crown: The Wars of the Roses' Starring Benedict Cumberbatch And Hugh Bonneville Has Begun Principle Photography

Principal photography has begun on ‘The Hollow Crown: The Wars of the..

itvBe Release a What's On Trailer

itv have today released a new trailer, previewing more programmes heading..