Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Turpin


Mostly Credited As: Ben Turpin
Birth Name: Bernard Turpin
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1869 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: July 01, 1940
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ben Turpin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Our Wife 06x04: (May/16/1931) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Turpin Quotes

No quotes added for this person