Login or register  
TV

Bruce Seton

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Seton
Birth Name: Bruce Lovat Seton
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1909 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Simla
Date Of Death: September 27, 1969

Bruce Seton



Bruce Seton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ivanhoe (1958) (1958)As: King Richard
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956)As: King Arthur
Fabian of the Yard (1954)As: Robert Fabian
Episode Cast Credits 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Traitor 01x36: (May/25/1959) As Bullinger 
  The General's Daughter 01x29: (Apr/06/1959) As General 
  The Baroness 01x08: (Nov/03/1958) As Bullinger 
  The Prisoner 01x05: (Oct/13/1958) As Bullinger 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Gun Runners 02x07: (May/24/1959) As Col. Grahame 
  Death Cell 02x02: (Apr/19/1959) As Sir Charles Anderson 
  Secret Experiment 01x01: (Sep/14/1958) As Kemp 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Passage at Arms 01x26: (Sep/11/1956) As Hartnett 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Moneylender 01x02: (Oct/03/1955) As Scatlock 
  The Coming of Robin Hood 01x01: (Sep/26/1955) As Will Scatlock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Seton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..