Login or register  
TV

Shelley Duvall

Mostly Credited As: Shelley Duvall
Sometimes Credited As: Shelly Duvall

Birth Name: Shelley Alexis Duvall
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Shelley Duvall



Shelley Duvall Shelley Duvall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Dark Victory 02x24: (May/23/1995) Voiced  Caroline 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Tunnel of Love 08x19: (Apr/28/1994) As Margo Stanton 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Tombstone 06x15: (Oct/30/1992) As Leota Bean 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Saucer of Loneliness 02x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Margaret 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Nightingale 02x02: (May/10/1983) Voiced  Nightingale 
  Rapunzel 02x01: (Feb/05/1983) As Rapunzel 
  Rumpelstilskin 01x02: (Oct/16/1982) As Miller's Daughter 

Fridays (1980) 
  Shelley Duvall / Al Jarreau 03x08: (Nov/20/1981) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Shelley Duvall/Joan Armatrading 02x22: (May/14/1977) As Herself (Host) 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Seventh Grave 02x21: (Feb/28/1973) As Liz Christie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tall Tales and Legends (1985)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelley Duvall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..