Login or register  
TV

Sakiko Tamagawa

Mostly Credited As: Sakiko Tamagawa
Birth Name: Sakiko Ikeda
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Sakiko Tamagawa



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (2009)As: Fujitsubo no Nyōgo -- [Voice]
Simoun (2006)As: Onasia -- [Voice]
Fafner (2004)As: Ayano Kondou -- [Voice]
Hi no Tori (2004)As: Hinako -- [Voice]
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (JP) (2002)As: Airi Masaki -- [Voice]
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002)As: Tachikoma -- [Voice]
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (1999)As: Rouge -- [Voice]
You're Under Arrest! (1996)As: Natsumi Tsujimoto -- [Voice]
Sorcerer Hunters (1995)As: Dotta -- [Voice]
DNA² (1994)As: Rurara Kawasaki -- [Voice]
Brother, Dear Brother (1991)As: Mariko Shinobu -- [Voice]
Ningyo Hime Marina no Boken (1991)As: Ridorei -- [Voice]
Onii-sama e... (1991)As: Mariko Shinobu -- [Voice]
Knights of Ramune & 40 (1990)As: Cacao -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Kimba the White Lion (1989)As: Leah -- [Voice]
Lady Georgie (1983)As: Ellise -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Jigoku Shoujo (Hell Girl) (2005) 
  For This Country 02x15: (Jan/20/2007) Voiced  Hiromi Kanno 

Simoun (2006) 
  White Solitude 01x05: (May/01/2006) Voiced  Rimone's Mother 
  Fallen Wings 01x01: (Apr/03/2006) Voiced  Admin B/Pal B 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  DI: One Angry Man; TRIAL 02x10: (May/08/2004) Voiced  Togusa's Wife 
  C: Left-Behind Trace; ERASER 01x21: (Feb/18/2003) Voiced  Togusa's Wife 
  C: Vanished Medication; RE-VIEW 01x20: (Feb/11/2003) Voiced  Togusa's Wife 

Mouse (2003) 
  Steal:08 Sweet Awakening 01x08: (Feb/24/2003) Voiced  Doctor 
  Steal:07 A Female University Student that Hates Men 01x07: (Feb/17/2003) Voiced  Doctor 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Fusube Gym! The Final Badge!! 03x138: (Jun/27/2002) Voiced  Sieg, [Featuring]
  Kairyu! Activate Imperial Rage! 03x137: (Jun/20/2002) Voiced  Sieg, [Featuring]
  The Valley of Lizardon! Until We Meet Again!! 03x18: (Feb/10/2000) Voiced  Sieg, [Featuring]

Ranma ½ (1989) 
  Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (Nov/02/1991) Voiced  Lychee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sakiko Tamagawa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..