Login or register  
TV

Robin Gibb

Mostly Credited As: Robin Gibb
Sometimes Credited As: Bee Gees
The Beegees
The Bee Gees

Birth Name: Robin Hugh Gibb
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1949 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Douglas, Isle of Man
Date Of Death: May 20, 2012
Cause Of Death: colorectal cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Robin Gibb



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fame Academy (2002)As: Judge (Series 2)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 11, 2012 06x184: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 
  January 15, 2009 03x112: (Jan/15/2009) As Himself 

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

Living the Life (2011) 
  Leslie Phillips & Robin Gibb 01x03: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 36 09x36: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Robin Gibb 08x07: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself 

Peter Andre: Here 2 Help (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Himself 

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 15 (23rd October 2010) 30x15: (Oct/23/2010) As Himself 

An Audience With... (1980) 
  30 Years of An Audience With... (3) 01x53: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 4 Perform 02x31: (May/06/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 14, 2010 11x134: (May/14/2010) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (3) 26x04: (May/04/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 83 13x83: (Jan/07/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2005 01x13: (Dec/31/2005) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 25 04x25: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Robin Gibb, Hugh Laurie, Anthea Turner (Xmas 2002 Special) 05x12: (Dec/22/2002) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Robin Gibb, Martine McCutcheon, Harry Hill 06x08: (Oct/29/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Andy Gibb 01x11: (Nov/30/1997) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Dionne & Mac Davis 06x16: (Jan/11/1986) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Robin Gibb's Titanic Requiem (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Robin Gibb's Titanic Requiem 01x01 Jan/04/2013 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Gibb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..