TV

Carrie Grant


Mostly Credited As: Carrie Grant
Sometimes Credited As: Sweet Dreams

Birth Name: Caroline Vanessa Gray
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Carrie Grant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sport Relief Does Glee Club! (2011)As: Herself (Judge (Series 1-present))
The One And Only... (2008)As: Coach
Safari School (2007)As: Herself
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Herself
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Vocal Coach
Fame Academy (2002)As: Vocal Coach
The Adventure Game (1980)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 201 10x201: (Jun/03/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 174 10x174: (Apr/26/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 169 10x169: (Apr/19/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 164 10x164: (Apr/11/2016) As Herself 

Bad Bridesmaid (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Gospel Choir of the Year - Part Two 54x37: (Oct/05/2014) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Britain's Most Dangerous Songs: Listen to the Banned (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/11/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/11/2014) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Aug/04/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 31, 2013 25x227: (Jul/31/2013) As Herself 
  July 31, 2013 25x227: (Jul/31/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 179 17x179: (Jun/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 179 17x179: (Jun/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 66 17x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 12, Show 114 12x114: (Feb/18/2008) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Anna & Katy (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/13/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/13/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 12, 2013 14x47: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself 
  March 12, 2013 14x47: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself 
  February 26, 2008 09x37: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 
  February 26, 2008 09x37: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Research Autism 10x04: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself 
  Research Autism 10x04: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 23, 2010 18x235: (Aug/23/2010) As Herself 
  August 23, 2010 18x235: (Aug/23/2010) As Herself 
  November 16, 2009 17x320: (Nov/16/2009) As Herself 
  November 9, 2009 17x313: (Nov/09/2009) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 21, 2009 10x21: (Jan/21/2009) As Herself 
  January 21, 2009 10x21: (Jan/21/2009) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/01/2008) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/01/2008) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 28 02x28: (Mar/26/2005) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 28 02x28: (Mar/26/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/04/2003) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Carrie Grant, Asher D, Kenny Lynch, Mark Joseph 14x11: (Mar/15/2004) As Herself 
  Carrie Grant, Asher D, Kenny Lynch, Mark Joseph 14x11: (Mar/15/2004) As Herself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 23 Highlights 02x23: (Mar/04/2004) As Herself 

Boon (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hairdresser's Receptionist (as Carrie Gray) 

Daily Cooks Challenge (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carrie Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person