Login or register  
TV

Benjamin Bradlee

Mostly Credited As: Benjamin Bradlee
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin C. Bradlee

Birth Name: Benjamin Crowninshield Bradlee
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 21, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Washington, D.C.)
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Benjamin Bradlee



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0463 03x24: (Oct/05/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Experience (1988) 
  In the White Man's Image 04x12: (Feb/17/1992) Voiced  Narrator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benjamin Bradlee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news