TV

Caroline Aaron


Mostly Credited As: Caroline Aaron
Birth Name: Caroline Abady
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia

Caroline Aaron




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Eight 03x08: (Mar/09/2014) As Linda 
  Episode Eight 03x08: (Mar/09/2014) As Linda 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Coffee and Cream 03x01: (Jun/19/2013) As Judge Rebecca Bayles 
  You Can't Take It With You 01x05: (Jun/29/2011) As Judge Rebecca Bayles 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Goodnight, Gracie 04x24: (May/22/2013) As Judge Bartley 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Psychic Shakedown 02x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Wiga 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Class Action Satisfaction 03x11: (Nov/27/2012) As Dana 
  Class Action Satisfaction 03x11: (Nov/27/2012) As Dana 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Mein Coming Out 01x04: (Apr/20/2011) As Pauline Blum 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Frankfurters. Allman Brothers. Death. Frankfurters. 02x07: (Oct/03/2010) As Glenn's Mom 
  Frankfurters. Allman Brothers. Death. Frankfurters. 02x07: (Oct/03/2010) As Glenn's Mom 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9314 37x205: (Jan/14/2010) As JoJo 
  Ep. #9312 37x203: (Jan/12/2010) As JoJo 
  Ep. #9312 37x203: (Jan/12/2010) As JoJo 
  Ep. #9308 37x199: (Jan/06/2010) As JoJo 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Boom Crunch 06x10: (Dec/06/2009) As Daphne Bicks 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Bar Mitzvah Shuffle 04x14: (Mar/22/2009) Voiced  Etan's Grandmother 
  Bar Mitzvah Shuffle 04x14: (Mar/22/2009) Voiced  Etan's Grandmother 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Magician 07x15: (Feb/13/2009) As Aunt Shelia 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  19 Down... (1) 09x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Mrs. Steiner 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  True Love 05x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Phyllis Goulet, [Co-Guest Stars]
  True Love 05x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Phyllis Goulet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Odor in the Court 02x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Judge Biotch 

Entourage (2004) 
  Return of the King 03x17: (May/06/2007) As Sheila Rubenstein 

Shark (2006) 
  Fashion Police 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Judge Sylvia Howard 
  Fashion Police 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Judge Sylvia Howard 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  All God's Children 06x11: (Dec/12/2005) As Michele Garrett 
  All God's Children 06x11: (Dec/12/2005) As Michele Garrett 

Miss Match (2003) 
  The Love Bandit 01x08: (Nov/21/2003) As Judy Schiff 

One On One (2001) 
  Keeping It 03x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Cheryl 
  Give'em an Inch, They'll Throw a Rave 02x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Cheryl 
  Give'em an Inch, They'll Throw a Rave 02x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Cheryl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheryl 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Grand Opening 03x10: (Nov/17/2002) As Barbara 
  The Grand Opening 03x10: (Nov/17/2002) As Barbara 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Future Shock 01x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Roz 

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  Piddler on the Roof 01x09: (Jul/28/2002) As Herself 
  Piddler on the Roof 01x09: (Jul/28/2002) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Hot Pants 06x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Sally Palmer 
  Hot Pants 06x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Sally Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sally Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sally Palmer 

Inside Schwartz (2001) 
  Play-Action Fake Boyfriend 01x07: (Dec/20/2001) As Bernice 
  Play-Action Fake Boyfriend 01x07: (Dec/20/2001) As Bernice 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Foot 01x03: (Jun/17/2001) As Amelia 
  The Foot 01x03: (Jun/17/2001) As Amelia 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Zero to Sixty 01x13: (Jan/18/2000) As Eloise Darling 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Big Bang Theory 06x11: (Feb/09/1999) As Doris Steinman 
  Big Bang Theory 06x11: (Feb/09/1999) As Doris Steinman 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love Unlimited 02x12: (Jan/18/1999) As Laura Dipson 
  Love Unlimited 02x12: (Jan/18/1999) As Laura Dipson 

LateLine (1998) 
  Lawyer, Lawyer 01x06: (Apr/21/1998) As Rhonda Laskey 
  Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05: (Apr/14/1998) Voiced  Amy 
  Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05: (Apr/14/1998) Voiced  Amy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Amy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Point of View 03x09: (Nov/25/1992) As Valerie Walker 
  Point of View 03x09: (Nov/25/1992) As Valerie Walker 
  God Bless the Child 02x05: (Oct/22/1991) As Susan 
  God Bless the Child 02x05: (Oct/22/1991) As Susan 

Early Edition (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Susan Leonard 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doris 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doris 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elise 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elise 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pamela Glock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pamela Glock 

The Practice (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Delores Keplar 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Delores Keplar 

Private Practice (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stephanie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stephanie 

Head Cases (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ida 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie (Patient: Tongue Cancer) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Aaron Quotes

No quotes added for this person