Login or register  
TV

Julie Warner

Mostly Credited As: Julie Warner
Sometimes Credited As: Julie Mandel

Birth Name: Juliet Mia Warner
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Julie Warner



Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner Julie Warner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taken Away (2014)As: Barbara
High Bar (2007)As: Mary Porter
Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance (2005)As: Herself (Howie's Wife)
Family Law (1999)As: Danni Lipton (1999-2001)
Pride & Joy (1995)As: Amy Frankel
Episode Cast Credits 

Maron (2013) 
  Projections 01x09: (Jun/28/2013) As Diane 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The End is the Beginning is the End 09x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Mrs. Lanz (Mother of Patient Taylor Lanz) 

Dexter (2006) 
  Chemistry 07x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Lori Randall 

Crash (US) (2008) 
  You, I'll Be Following 02x05: (Oct/16/2009) As Andrea Schillo 
  Can't Explain 02x04: (Oct/09/2009) As Andrea Schillo 

True Jackson, VP (2008) 
  Keeping Tabs 01x12: (Mar/07/2009) As Rose Pinchbinder 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness 56x03: (Apr/22/2007) As Melissa 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Shari Noble 04x04: (Sep/26/2006) As Megan O'Hara 
  Julia McNamara 02x12: (Sep/07/2004) As Megan O'Hara 
  Adelle Coffin 01x10: (Sep/30/2003) As Megan O'Hara 
  Sophia Lopez II 01x09: (Sep/23/2003) As Megan O'Hara 

House (2004) 
  Need to Know 02x11: (Feb/07/2006) As Margo Dalton 

Just Legal (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Deborah Ross 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kyra Sedgwick/Julie Warner 23x247: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ty Barnett, Ludacris, Julie Warner 01x116: (Jun/30/2005) As Herself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Tormented Mentor 03x15: (Mar/02/2004) As Allison 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Alpha-126 01x07: (Oct/30/2003) As Carrie Richmond 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Julie Warner 05x60: (May/03/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Heather Graham, Julie Warner, Dido 07x102: (Apr/28/2000) As Herself 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Transfigurations 03x25: (Jun/04/1990) As Christy Henshaw 
  Booby Trap 03x06: (Oct/30/1989) As Christy Henshaw 

The Outsiders (US) (1990) 
  Breaking The Maiden 01x04: (Apr/15/1990) As Charlene Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Warner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..