TV

Kathleen Quinlan


Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Quinlan
Sometimes Credited As: Kathy Quinlan

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kathleen Quinlan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue (2012)As: Jessica
Empire State (2009)As: Colleen Cochrane
Family Law (1999)As: Lynn Holt
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Viral 01x16: (Feb/20/2013) As Nancy Annalyn Casey 
  Nazdarovya! 01x15: (Feb/13/2013) As Nancy Annalyn Casey 
  Nazdarovya! 01x15: (Feb/13/2013) As Nancy Annalyn Casey 
  A Little Taste 01x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Nancy Annalyn Casey 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Alliances 02x13: (Mar/21/2011) As Senator Michaels, [Special Guest Stars]

The Event (2010) 
  Everything Will Change 01x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Erika Jarvis 
  Your World to Take 01x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Erika Jarvis 
  Your World to Take 01x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Erika Jarvis 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Cowboys and Indians 04x20: (May/08/2009) As Christina Scofield 
  Cowboys and Indians 04x20: (May/08/2009) As Christina Scofield 
  S.O.B. 04x19: (May/01/2009) As Christina Rose Scofield 
  The Mother Lode 04x17: (Apr/17/2009) As Christina Scofield 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Monster in the Box 07x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Barbara Tallman, [Special Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Meaning 03x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Arlene 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  American Graffiti 03x02: (Jun/14/2002) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Goodman, Kathleen Quinlan, Hanson 04x145: (May/06/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Kathleen Quinlan, Hanson 04x145: (May/06/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Grodin, Kathleen Quinlan, Dave Matthews Band 02x193: (Jul/12/1995) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Hope Tyler 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Hope Tyler 

Ironside (1967) 
  Run Scared 08x08: (Nov/07/1974) As Peggy Lynch 
  Run Scared 08x08: (Nov/07/1974) As Peggy Lynch 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Thoroughbred 03x04: (Sep/26/1974) As Selina Linville 
  The Thoroughbred 03x04: (Sep/26/1974) As Selina Linville 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Selina Linville 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Hush Now, or You'll Die 02x03: (Sep/22/1974) As Janet Conforti 
  Hush Now, or You'll Die 02x03: (Sep/22/1974) As Janet Conforti 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Debbie Sweet 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Debbie Sweet 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Understanding 03x13: (Dec/15/1973) As Janet 
  Understanding 03x13: (Dec/15/1973) As Janet 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joyce Howell 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laurie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laurie 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bethanny 

Switch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robin Morgan 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Kate Delieb 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Quinlan Quotes

No quotes added for this person