Login or register  
TV

Telma Hopkins

Mostly Credited As: Telma Hopkins
Birth Name: Telma Louise Hopkins
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky

Telma Hopkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Partners (2014) (2014)As: Ruth Jackson
Are We There Yet? (2010)As: Marilyn Persons (Episodes 40 - ; Recurring Previously)
Half & Half (2002)As: Phyllis Thorne
Getting By (1993)As: Dolores Dixon
Family Matters (1989)As: Rachel Crawford (S01-S04; recurring afterward)
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Addy Wilson (S04-S06; recurring in S03)
Bosom Buddies (1980)As: Isabelle Hammond
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Daisy
A New Kind of Family (1979)As: Jess Ashton (episodes 7-9)
Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lab Rats (2012) (2012) 
  Prank you Very Much 02x23: (Nov/25/2013) As Grandma Rose 
  Exoskeleton vs. Grandma 01x06: (Apr/06/2012) As Grandma Rose 

Getting On (US) (2013) 
  Born on the Fourth of July 01x01: (Nov/24/2013) As Nurse Beverly Raymes 

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Lindasy Gets High Episode 02x27: (Apr/06/2011) As Marilyn Persons 
  The Nick Gets Jealous Episode 02x21: (Mar/16/2011) As Marilyn Persons 
  The Disney Episode 02x19: (Mar/09/2011) As Marilyn Persons 
  The Suzanne Gets One-Upped Episode 02x14: (Feb/16/2011) As Marilyn Persons 

Psych (2006) 
  There's Something About Mira 02x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Phylis Gaffney 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  Peace Of Mind 04x07: (Aug/26/2001) As Judge Wilma Evers 
  Children Are The Most Important Thing 03x20: (Mar/11/2001) As Judge Wilma Evers 
  It's A Good Thing I'm Not Black 03x02: (Jul/30/2000) As Judge Wilma Evers 
  Nope 03x01: (Jul/23/2000) As Judge Wilma Evers 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Mother's Day 03x21: (May/07/2001) As Paulette Williams 
  Oh Thank Heaven For Seven-Eleven 03x09: (Nov/20/2000) As Paulette Williams, [Special Guest Stars]
  Body Double 02x20: (Apr/07/2000) As Paulette Williams 
  I Do, I Do, Again (2) 01x19: (Mar/02/1999) As Paulette Williams 

For Your Love (1998) 
  The Next Best Thing 04x11: (May/06/2001) As Miss Hope 

Suddenly Susan (1996) 
  The Reversal 04x20: (Dec/26/2000) As Denise-Ian's Date 

Static Shock (2000) 
  The Breed 01x03: (Oct/07/2000) Voiced  Mrs. Barnett 

Good vs Evil (1999) 
  Portrait of Evil 02x10: (May/05/2000) As Judge Parks 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Hooked Up 02x08: (Nov/13/1999) Voiced  Max's Mom 

ER (1994) 
  Think Warm Thoughts 04x11: (Jan/08/1998) As Carlene 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Deck the Malls 09x11: (Dec/19/1997) As Rachel 
  Miracle on Elm Street 06x11: (Dec/16/1994) As Rachel 
  Beta Chi Guy 06x05: (Oct/21/1994) As Rachel 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Fran's Roots 04x19: (Mar/12/1997) As Lila Baker, [Special Guest Stars]

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Sins of the Fathers (5): The Rocket Racer 03x05: (Sep/14/1996) Voiced  Mrs. Farrell 

Women of the House (1995) 
  The Conjugal Cottage 01x11: (Sep/08/1995) As Officer Rhoda 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tony! Toni! Tone!/ Jonathan Butler/ Lady of Rage 24x02: (Oct/01/1994) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Amen (1986) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x19: (Mar/12/1988) As Charlotte Holloway 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Charmed, I'm Sure/Ashes to Ashes/No Dad of Mine 08x25: (Mar/30/1985) As Kate Kilmer 
  Doc's Big Case/A Booming Romance/The Senior Sinners 06x16: (Jan/22/1983) As Velma Phillips 
  Brotherhood of the Sea/Letter to Babycakes/Daddy's Pride 03x12: (Nov/17/1979) As Tracy 
  A Good & Faithful Servant/Secret Life of Burl Smith/Tug of War/Designated Lover 02x21: (Feb/17/1979) As Cleo 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bojangles and the Dancer/Deuces Are Wild 07x21: (May/12/1984) As Doris Wilson 

The New Odd Couple (1982) 
  Oscar Dates Felix's Frances 01x14: (Feb/18/1983) As Frances 
  Frances Moves In 01x03: (Nov/12/1982) As Frances 
Trivia

She has 1 Son

Telma Hopkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..