Login or register  
TV

Rosetta LeNoire


Mostly Credited As: Rosetta LeNoire
Birth Name: Rosetta Olive Burton
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1911 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 17, 2002
Cause Of Death: Complications from Diabetes
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Rosetta LeNoire




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Matters (1989)As: Estelle Winslow (S01-S08)
Amen (1986)As: Leola Forbes (S02-S03)
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Mama Maybelle Harper (S06; recurring in S04-S05)
Another World (1964)As: Gloria Metcalf (1972)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Leona Herbert (1971 - 1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Bill "Bojangles" Robinson 03x18: (Jul/03/2000) As Herself 

Cosby (1996) 
  Playground Scar 03x07: (Nov/02/1998) As Nurse 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Parlour Floor Front 02x04: (Oct/20/1985) As Miss Gillis, [Starring Roles]

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Alabamy Bound (2) 04x18: (Feb/02/1985) As Maybelle Harper 
  Alabamy Bound (1) 04x17: (Jan/26/1985) As Maybelle Harper 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Mama Da 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Green Pastures 07x01: (Oct/17/1957) As Noah's Wife 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Mother Bit 09x35: (Jun/10/1957) As Maid 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Mary Ellen Bailey 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Mary Ellen Bailey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosetta LeNoire Quotes

No quotes added for this person