Login or register  
TV

Justine Bateman

Mostly Credited As: Justine Bateman
Birth Name: Justine Tanya Bateman
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Justine Bateman


Actress best remembered for her role as Mallory Keaton on Family Ties. Would later appear in the short-lived series Men Behaving Badly and currently has a recurring role on Desperate Housewives.

Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman Justine Bateman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Out of Order (2003)As: Annie
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)As: Sarah Stretton
Family Ties (1982)As: Mallory Keaton
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Future Dunphys 04x19: (Apr/03/2013) As Angela 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  See No Evil 01x03: (Mar/02/2011) As Margaret 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Justine Bateman, Traci Lords, Jay Thomas, James Kyson Lee 01x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Herself 

Psych (2006) 
  Tuesday the 17th 03x15: (Feb/13/2009) As Victoria 

Californication (2007) 
  In a Lonely Place 02x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Mrs. Patterson 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Free 04x17: (May/18/2008) As Ellie Leonard 
  The Gun Song 04x16: (May/18/2008) As Ellie Leonard 
  Mother Said 04x15: (May/11/2008) As Ellie Franks 
  Opening Doors 04x14: (May/04/2008) As Ellie Franks 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Chemical Reactions 02x02: (Oct/19/2007) As Lynn 
  A Tree Goes in Elmo 02x01: (Oct/12/2007) As Lynn 
  The Indecent Proposal 01x17: (Feb/15/2007) As Lynn, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nice Girls Finish Frist 01x16: (Feb/08/2007) As Lynn, [Special Guest Stars]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Family Ties 03x11: (Feb/10/2006) As Nellie 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Justine Bateman, Freddy Rodriguez, Jarod Miller, The Shore 03x86: (Aug/06/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 217 06x217: (Jul/01/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 207 06x207: (Jun/17/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Sep/18/2002) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Justine Bateman 07x27: (May/25/2003) As Herself 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Opposites Attract / The Art Museum 06x10: (Feb/13/1999) Voiced  Art Patron 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Norm MacDonald, Justine Bateman, Trace Adkins 04x130: (Apr/08/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Justine Bateman/Terrance Trent D'Arby 13x11: (Feb/13/1988) As Herself (Host) 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  First the Egg 13x06: (Mar/06/1985) As Sara White, [Starring Roles]

Glitter (1984) 
  On Your Toes 01x04: (Dec/11/1984) As Unknown 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Mookie and Pookie 01x06: (Nov/04/1984) As Susan "Pookie" Anderson, [Starring Roles]

It's Your Move (1984) 
  Pajama Party 01x05: (Oct/31/1984) As Debbie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Racing 02x04 Oct/12/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actor Jason Bateman.

Suffered from anorexia as a teenager.

Enjoys knitting as a hobby.

Justine Bateman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest..

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..