Login or register  
TV

Herve Villechaize

Mostly Credited As: Herve Villechaize
Sometimes Credited As: Herve Villechaize
Herve Villchaize

Birth Name: Hervé Jean-Pierre Villechaize
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1943 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: September 04, 1993
Cause Of Death: suicide by gunshot (North Hollywood, CA)
Height: 3' 11" (1.19 m)

Herve Villechaize



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit characters
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978)As: Tattoo (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Web Junk 20 (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/20/2006) As Himself 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #109 01x09: (Dec/13/1992) As Himself 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Arnold the Entrepreneur 07x08: (Nov/17/1984) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Rumpelstilskin 01x02: (Oct/16/1982) As Rumpelstilskin 

The Big Show (1980) 
  George De La Pena / Lola Falana / Dorothy Hamill / Tony Randall / HervĂ© Villechaize 01x04: (Mar/25/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herve Villechaize Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..