TV

Lani Tupu


Mostly Credited As: Lani Tupu
Sometimes Credited As: Larney Tupu
Lani Tupu
John Tupu

Birth Name: Lani John Tupu
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland

Lani Tupu




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Farscape (1999)As: Pilot / Captain Bialar Crais (S03; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Salvation 01x06: (Oct/23/1999) As Tolmac (as Lani John Tupu) 
  Stranded 01x02: (Apr/03/1999) As Chief Guide (as Lani John Tupu) 
  Stranded 01x02: (Apr/03/1999) As Chief Guide (as Lani John Tupu) 
  The Journey Begins 01x01: (Apr/03/1999) As Chief Guide (as Lani John Tupu) 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Lie Down with Dogs 01x06: (Mar/25/1996) As Fereti Tavita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fereti Tavita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fereti Tavita 

Rush (2008) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pell Fisher 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pell Fisher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lani Tupu Quotes

No quotes added for this person