Login or register  
TV

Virginia Hey

Mostly Credited As: Virginia Hey
Birth Name: Virginia Robyn Hey
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Coogee, New South Wales
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Virginia Hey


Her childhood and youth was spent between London and her place of birth: Sydney.
Her first role was with Mel Gibson in the film classic Mad Max 2: Road Warrior, portraying the Warrior Woman. She has been in lots of movies and TV shows including the hit tv Show: Farscape playing Zhaan.

Virginia Hey Virginia Hey Virginia Hey Virginia Hey Virginia Hey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Farscape (1999)As: Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan (S01-S03)
Pacific Drive (1996)As: Margeaux Hayes
Paradise Beach (1993)As: Val Sterling (1994)
Dolphin Cove (1989)As: Alison Mitchell
E Street (1989)As: Jennifer St James (1989-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Raising Gazorpazorp 01x07: (Mar/10/2014) Voiced  TBD 

Farscape (1999) 
  Unrealized Reality (1) 04x11: (Aug/23/2002) As Zotoh Zhaan 
  John Quixote 04x07: (Jul/26/2002) As Zotoh Zhaan 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 470 06x54: (Feb/17/1999) As Leigh Templar 
  Episode 469 06x53: (Feb/16/1999) As Leigh Templar 
  Episode 468 06x52: (Feb/14/1999) As Leigh Templar 
  Episode 467 06x51: (Feb/13/1999) As Leigh Templar 

Roar (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/14/1997) As Queen Una 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The Killer 01x01: (Oct/23/1988) As The Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her school friends used to call her used to call her "Baby Huey"

She used to be a model before she started acting.

She launched her own website on August 19th 1999. The site is still up and running, and Virginia posts her mesages there on a regular basis.

One day while she was waiting for the bus to take her to her art school class, she was discovered by a modeling agent. That's how her modeling career started.

She studied Naturopathy, Homeopathy and Herbal Medicine for one year in 1992, became certified in advanced Reiki in 1998 and Meditative healing for 2 years 1998-1999.

Virginia Hey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..