Login or register  
TV

Alex Gibney

Mostly Credited As: Alex Gibney
Birth Name: Philip Alexander Gibney
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Alex Gibney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Armstrong Lie (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 16, 2013 14x289: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself 

In Conversation... (2012) 
  ... Alex Gibney 02x13: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Alex Gibney 09x72: (Jun/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Alex Gibney; Cory Booker, Jackie Kucinich and Eva Longoria; Sam Harris 11x03: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Something to Talk About (2012) 
  Big Boys Gone Bananas! 01x03: (Dec/01/2012) As Himself (Host) 

Why Poverty? (2012) 
  Park Avenue - Money, Power and the American Dream 01x04: (Nov/27/2012) As Himself (Presenter), [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Huntress (2000)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Why Poverty? (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Park Avenue - Money, Power and the American Dream 01x04 Nov/27/2012 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Gibney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..