Login or register  
TV

Azure Parsons

Mostly Credited As: Azure Parsons
Birth Name: Azure Dawn Parsons
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Azure Parsons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)As: Annie Glenn
Episode Cast Credits 

Salem (2014) 
  Departures 01x08: (Jun/08/2014) As Gloriana 
  Our Own Private America 01x07: (Jun/01/2014) As Gloriana 
  Lies 01x05: (May/18/2014) As Gloriana 
  Survivors 01x04: (May/11/2014) As Gloriana, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Detective (2014) 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Charmaine Boudreaux 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Rise 04x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9066 36x209: (Jan/21/2009) As Crystal 
  Ep. #9065 36x208: (Jan/19/2009) As Crystal 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Azure Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..