Login or register  
TV

Magda Szubanski

Mostly Credited As: Magda Szubanski
Birth Name: Magdalene M. Szubanski
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Magda Szubanski



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Magda's Funny Bits (2006)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kath & Kim (AU) (2002)As: Sharon Strezlecki
Bligh (1992)As: Elizabeth 'Betsy' Bligh
Fast Forward (AU) (1989)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Legit (2013) 
  Afghanistan 02x07: (Apr/09/2014) As Anne Jefferies (Jim's Mother), [Special Guest Stars]
  Rub & Slide 02x06: (Apr/02/2014) As Anne Jefferies (Jim's Mother) 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Feb/15/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Farscape (1999) 
  Infinite Possibilities: Icarus Abides (2) 03x15: (Aug/03/2001) As Furlow 
  Infinite Possibilities: Daedalus Demands (1) 03x14: (Jul/27/2001) As Furlow 
  Till the Blood Runs Clear 01x11: (Jul/09/1999) As Furlow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Magda Szubanski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..