Login or register  
TV

Max Phipps

Mostly Credited As: Max Phipps
Birth Name: Maxwell John Phipps
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1939 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Parkes, New South Wales
Date Of Death: August 06, 2000
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fire (1995)As: Edward "Dinosaur" Spence
The Miraculous Mellops (1991)As: Bernie Dump
Episode Cast Credits 

Farscape (1999) 
  Rhapsody in Blue 01x12: (Jul/23/1999) As Tuzak 

Special Squad (1984) 
  Life After Teddy 01x42: (Jan/27/1993) As Arthur 
  Trojan Horses 01x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Arthur Lambert 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Promised Land 05x05: (Mar/27/1991) As Det Insp Glen McAllister 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The Pawn 01x08: (Jan/15/1989) As Rudensky 

Snake Gully With Dad 'N' Dave (1972) 
  That Old Flame Of Mine 01x01: (Nov/14/1972) As Harry Phealy 

Boney (1973) 
  Boney in Venom House 01x04: (Aug/17/1972) As Morris Answorth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Phipps Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..