Login or register  
TV

Daisy McAndrew

Mostly Credited As: Daisy McAndrew
Sometimes Credited As: Daisy Sampson

Birth Name: Daisy Candida L. Sampson
Date Of Birth: May, 1972
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Daisy McAndrew



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets from The Clink (2014)As: Herself
The Daily Politics (2003)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2005)
ITV Weekend News (1955)As: Herself (Presenter 2006-2007; 2010-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 30, 2014 26x204: (Jun/30/2014) As Herself 
  June 20, 2014 26x198: (Jun/20/2014) As Herself 
  June 4, 2014 26x186: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself 
  April 11, 2014 26x152: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 4, 2013 04x46: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself 
  October 29, 2013 04x42: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself 
  October 25, 2013 04x40: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself 
  September 6, 2013 04x05: (Sep/06/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 1, 2013 14x83: (May/01/2013) As Herself 

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 210 13x210: (Jul/07/2009) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Adrian Chiles, Mark Steel, Daisy McAndrew 33x02: (Apr/20/2007) As Herself 
  Marcus Brigstocke, Robert Llewellyn, Daisy Sampson 29x06: (May/20/2005) As Herself 
  Jane Leeves, Daisy Sampson, Mark Steel 28x04: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daisy McAndrew Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..