Login or register  
TV

Mark Austin

Mostly Credited As: Mark Austin
Birth Name: Stephen Anthony Austin
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
Height: 6' 2 ¾" (1.89 m)

Mark Austin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
ITV News at 10.30 (2004)As: Himself (Presenter 2004-2008)
Real Crime (2001)As: Presenter
ITV News at Ten (1967)As: Himself (Presenter 2008-present)
ITV News at 6:30 (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 2002-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 12, Episode 3 12x03: (Mar/07/2015) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Mar/30/2013) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 240 59x240: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 231 59x231: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 228 59x228: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 59, Episode 222 59x222: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 6, 2014 26x188: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  October 8, 2013 26x27: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 1, 2013 03x209: (Jul/01/2013) As Himself 
  September 20, 2011 02x12: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 
  March 11, 2011 01x135: (Mar/11/2011) As Himself 
  March 10, 2011 01x134: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 

America Decides (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself (Reporter) 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 42 09x42: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Himself 

The Royal Wedding ITV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 52 02x52: (Jun/04/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Austin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..