Login or register  
TV

Dan Abrams

Mostly Credited As: Dan Abrams
Birth Name: Daniel Abrams
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dan Abrams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chasing Justice with Dan Abrams (2010)As: Himself (Host)
MSNBC Live with Dan Abrams (2007)As: Himself
MSNBC Live (1996)As: Himself (Anchor)
Nightline (1980)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 115 16x115: (Feb/28/2013) As Himself (Legal Expert), [Featuring]
  Season 16, Episode 8 16x08: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 91 07x91: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 139 06x139: (Mar/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 149 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mariah Carey, Dan Abrams 06x108: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Leguizamo , Dan Abrams, Secondhand Serenade 06x88: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998)• Producer
World Poker Tour on FOX (2003)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news

ABC shaking up 'Nightline' Jun/19/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Abrams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..