Login or register  
TV

John Ammonds


Mostly Credited As: John Ammonds
Birth Name: John Edwin Ammonds
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1924 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kennington, London, England
Date Of Death: February 13, 2013





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Morecambe and Wise: Fools Rush In 07x06: (Feb/18/1973) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mike Yarwood In Persons (1976)• Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ammonds Quotes

No quotes added for this person