Login or register  
TV

Sandy Gore

Mostly Credited As: Sandy Gore
Birth Name: Sandra Michelle Gore
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Newlyweds (1993)As: Irene Carter
Chances (1991)As: Connie Taylor
Brides of Christ (1991)As: Mother Ambrose
Twenty Good Years (AU) (1979)As: Unknown
Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979)As: Kay White (1980: Eps 126 - 145)
Episode Cast Credits 

Farscape (1999) 
  Dream a Little Dream 02x08: (Jun/23/2000) As Judge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Gore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...