Login or register  
TV

Alexander Gould

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Gould
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Gould

Birth Name: Alexander Jerome Gould
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Alexander Gould



Alexander Gould Alexander Gould Alexander Gould Alexander Gould Alexander Gould
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Curious George (US) (2006)As: Kid -- [Voice]
Weeds (2005)As: Shane Botwin
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Death Takes a Holiday 04x15: (Mar/12/2009) As Cole Griffiths 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  The Legend of Merle McQuoddy 02x09: (Dec/10/2008) As Elliot McQuoddy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Unorthodox 09x13: (Jan/15/2008) As Jack Tremblay 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Seven Seconds 03x05: (Oct/24/2007) As Jeremy 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Finding Nemo 08x04: (Nov/24/2005) Voiced  Nemo 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Soup to Nuts 02x02: (Feb/08/2004) As Young Ted 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Reelin' in the Years 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Tom Turcotte (1976) 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Little Mr. Sacktown 03x06: (May/10/2002) As Grayson Gribalski 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Apologize 05x18: (Apr/23/2001) As Pee Wee #1 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Mr. Bo 04x11: (Jan/22/2001) As Ben 
  The Ex-Files 04x10: (Jan/15/2001) As Ben 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Funeral 01x11: (Apr/09/2000) As Egg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Chokin' and Tokin' 01x12: (Mar/20/2000) As Ronnie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His nickname is "Alex".

He is home-schooled.

His parents are Tom and Valerie Gould.

He has been acting since he was 2 years old.

Has a younger sister, Kelly Gould, who has a current role on HBO's "Lucky Louie" (2006).

Has 2 younger sisters, Kelly & Emma


Alexander Gould Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..