Login or register  
TV

Brit Hume

Mostly Credited As: Brit Hume
Birth Name: Alexander Britton Hume Sr.
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Brit Hume




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Special Report with Bret Baier (1998)As: Himself (Anchor 1998-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mitt Romney, Michael McCaul, Robert Menendez, George Will, Julie Pace, Brit Hume, Bob Woodward 20x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 
  Dan Pfeiffer, Mitch McConnell 20x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Patrick Leahy, Michael Hayden, David Kennedy 20x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Mitt Romney, Ilyse Hogue, Mark Rienzi 20x01: (Jan/05/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brit Hume Quotes

No quotes added for this person