Login or register  
TV

Louis Smith

Mostly Credited As: Louis Smith
Birth Name: Louis Antoine Smith
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Louis Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tumble (2014)As: Himself (Judge)
World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 10, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Strictly Come Dancing Christmas (Dec/25/2014) As Himself 
  Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Premiere 11x01: (Sep/07/2013) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Kelly Hoppen, Louis Smith, Henning Wehn, David O'Doherty 18x09: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Carol Vorderman, Tony Law, Louis Smith, Alice Levine 14x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself 

Britain's Classroom Heroes 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/02/2014) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 11, 2014 09x23: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  August 15, 2014 09x05: (Aug/15/2014) As Himself 
  September 2, 2013 08x20: (Sep/02/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 26, 2014 26x244: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 
  September 13, 2013 26x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 
  July 3, 2013 25x207: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 8, 2014 15x220: (Aug/08/2014) As Himself 
  July 30, 2014 15x211: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 
  January 8, 2014 15x08: (Jan/08/2014) As Himself 
  January 31, 2013 14x31: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 19 04x19: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Tonight At The Games 01x83: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jul/26/2014) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Live in Newcastle, Gateshead 57x31: (May/29/2014) As Himself 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Frances O'Conner, Louis Smith 18x75: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  October 21, 2013 45x01: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2011 42x31: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

Inspire: The Olympic Journey (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/2013) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/31/2013) As Himself (Homeowner) 

The Cube (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 07x01: (Jun/30/2013) As Himself 

Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model (2005) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Best of Friends Special 30x03: (Mar/17/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Mar/09/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself (British Live Act Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 11, 2013 03x88: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself 
  September 6, 2012 03x04: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself 
  August 6, 2012 02x235: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself 
  July 31, 2012 02x231: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Text Santa special 08x15: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Celebrity Juice Christmas Special 02x03: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (Contestant - Holly's Team), [Featuring]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Alex Horne, Josh Widdicombe, Louis Smith, Paloma Faith, Tony Law 26x09: (Nov/26/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  JLS, Louis Smith and Military Wives 01x30: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 27 01x57: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Dragon's Den, Strictly Come Dancing, Conor Maynard 09x04: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Sep/28/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 119 01x119: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/15/2009) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  February 20, 2009 16x34: (Feb/20/2009) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news