Login or register  
TV

Francesca P. Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Francesca P. Roberts
Birth Name: Francesca Roberts
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Francesca P. Roberts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fired Up (1997)As: Mrs. Francis (S02)
Baby Talk (1991)As: Anita Craig (S02)
Frank's Place (1987)As: Anna-May
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Charlie Work 10x04: (Feb/04/2015) As Sandy Lawler 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  The Fixer 01x10: (Jan/01/2015) As Laverne Wilson 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Angel's Knoll 01x17: (May/25/2011) As Judge Martha Dreyer 
  Silver Lake 01x10: (Apr/11/2011) As Judge Martha Dreyer 
  Hondo Field 01x06: (Nov/10/2010) As Judge Martha Dreyer 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Curtis Farwell 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Unknown 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  River John 01x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Flora Williams 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Water and Power 02x12: (Jun/06/2009) As Amelia Stingwell 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Guardians and Gatekeepers 05x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Judge Jamie Atkinson 
  Word Salad Days 02x21: (Mar/28/2006) As Judge Jamie Atkinson 
  Truly, Madly, Deeply 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Judge Jamie Atkinson 
  Schadenfreude 02x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Judge Jamie Atkinson 

Big Shots (2007) 
  Greatest Amerimart Hero 01x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Dr. Seaver-Filner 
  The Good, the Bad, and the Really Ugly 01x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Dr. Seaver-Filner 
  Tall, Dark and Hairless 01x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Dr. Seaver-Filner 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Dr. Seaver-Filner 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let the Angels Commit 03x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Mrs. Bird (Wife of Patient Pruit Bird, Humpty Dumpty Sugery) 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x15: (Nov/10/2004) As Principal Wilcox 

10-8 (2003) 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magik 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Darly Handy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Badlands 01x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Darla Handy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hard Day's Night 01x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Darla Handy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Brothers in Arms 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Darla Handy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Division (2001) 
  Body Double 03x18: (Jun/15/2003) As Judge 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Maxine, Interrupted 04x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Theresa Willings 
  The Cook of the Money Pot 03x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Ms. Willings 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Suffer Unto Me the Children... 01x09: (Jan/17/2003) As Samantha Harkins 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Compassionate Release 03x05: (Aug/18/2002) As Warden / Lenore Stearns 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Double Date 01x09: (Apr/10/2002) As Professor Webster 

The District (2000) 
  Melt Down 02x06: (Nov/03/2001) As Mrs. Nunez 

Go Fish (2001) 
  Go Four-Point Plan 01x01: (Jun/19/2001) As Principal Field 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Regrets 05x20: (May/07/2001) As Mrs. Miller 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love on Holiday 04x07: (Dec/04/2000) As Judge Cynthia Harris 
  Love Unlimited 02x12: (Jan/18/1999) As Judge Francesca Harris 

Felicity (1998) 
  Surprise 03x05: (Nov/01/2000) As Clinic Worker 

Gideon's Crossing (2000) 
  The Gift 01x01: (Oct/10/2000) As Rae Trayfield 

Family Law (1999) 
  One Mistake 02x02: (Oct/09/2000) As Janet Moriarty 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Knee Deep 08x15: (Feb/02/1999) As Marge 
  Future Shock 06x02: (Sep/24/1996) As Marge 
  It's My Party 04x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Marge 
  Slip Sleddin' Away 03x13: (Jan/05/1994) As Marge 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Big Picture 02x07: (Oct/29/1997) As Mrs. Clendening 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Security 05x04: (Jul/12/1997) As Nicole 

Fired Up (1997) 
  Under Pressure 01x08: (Jun/23/1997) As Mrs. Francis 
  The Next Day 01x02: (Apr/17/1997) As Mrs. Francis 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/10/1997) As Mrs. Francis 

Moesha (1996) 
  Reunion 01x10: (Apr/23/1996) As Maxine 

Step by Step (1991) 
  A Foster/Lambert Production 04x24: (May/19/1995) As Dr. Postly 
  Can't Buy Me Love 04x13: (Jan/06/1994) As Dr. Postly 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Sex, Drugs and Rockin' the Cradle 03x14: (Dec/12/1994) As Marcia 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Father Figures 01x04: (Sep/15/1994) As Ms. Mandeville 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Deep Throat 01x15: (Mar/02/1994) As Nurse Smith 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Bedfellows 02x03: (Sep/30/1993) As The Nurse 

Davis Rules (1991) 
  A Man for All Reasons 01x01: (Jan/27/1991) As Mrs. Barrett 

The Family Man (US) (1990) 
  Making Babies 01x03: (Sep/22/1990) As Miss Campbell 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  O'Malley's Luck 06x18: (Mar/25/1990) As Ruth 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Christmas Baby 07x13: (Dec/14/1985) As Vera 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Coco Returns 04x19: (Feb/25/1985) As The Nurse 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  To Catch a Sly 07x11: (Dec/09/1983) As Librarian 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Huggy Can't Go Home (a.k.a. Huggy Can't Go Back) 04x17: (Feb/13/1979) As Cora 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francesca P. Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person