Login or register  
TV

Chris Colfer

Mostly Credited As: Chris Colfer
Birth Name: Christopher Paul Colfer
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Chris Colfer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Kurt Hummel
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Himself (Co-Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Straight Outta Cleveland 05x17: (Jul/23/2014) As Tony 

The Talk (2010) 
  Chris Colfer, Jessica Radloff, Jeff Mahin 04x201: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Dina Manzo & Chris Colfer 11x113: (Jul/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 177 39x177: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Dane Cook, Chris Colfer, Phillip Phillips, guest co-host Sunny Hostin 17x195: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Halle Berry, Chris Colfer, Florida Georgia Line 01x81: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Orange Is The New Game Night 02x06: (Feb/03/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 17, 2013 25x195: (Jun/17/2013) As Himself 

Kathy (2012) 
  Chris Colfer, Kelly Osbourne & Lisa Ling 02x04: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host T-Boz | Chris Colfer 02x84: (Jan/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Milk, Milk, Lemonade, Around the Corner Fudge Is Outsourced to India 02x141: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Footloose 3: Footloosest 01x158: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  What the Rowboat Saw 01x13: (Nov/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Catherine Zeta-Jones, Louis Zamperini, Bret Michaels 20x97: (Jun/07/2012) As Kurt Hummel (Footage from “Glee”), [Uncredited]
  Madonna, Chris Colfer, Joe Perry 20x14: (Jan/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristin Chenoweth, Chris Colfer 19x146: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gordan Ramsay, Kathleen Madigan, Maroon 5 19x11: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself (“Ross at the Golden Globes” Segment) 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Glee" 18x03: (Apr/09/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Chris Colfer 01x93: (May/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Oprah Winfrey 01x01: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself (Taped Segment), [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Chris Colfer, Ty Burrell, Gang of Four 18x85: (Feb/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards 68x01: (Jan/16/2011) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Glee') 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? 02x11: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Kurt Hummel 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Al Green, Amber Riley, Matthew Morrison, Chris Colfer, Tom Hardy, Scissor Sisters 18x21: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tobey Maguire, Chris Colfer, Rickie Lee Jones 01x114: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Valerie Bertinelli, Chris Colfer, Oscar the Grouch 02x46: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself 
  Dylan McDermott; Chris Colfer, Kevin McHale, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Amber Riley, Jenna Ushkowitz 02x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Glee (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Dog, New Tricks 05x19 May/06/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Colfer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..