Login or register  
TV

Amber Riley

Mostly Credited As: Amber Riley
Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Amber Riley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Mercedes Jones (S01-04; recurring afterwards)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S017 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (2014) 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Andrew Dice Clay | Wayne Brady | Amber Riley 01x29: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gina Gershon | Amber Riley & Derek Hough 01x20: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  The Quarterback 05x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Mercedes Jones 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charles Barkley, Berenice Bejo, Amber Riley 19x213: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Rob Lowe, Amber Riley, Nicki Minaj 19x29: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? 02x11: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Mercedes Jones 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Elementary School Musical 22x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Camper 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Al Green, Amber Riley, Matthew Morrison, Chris Colfer, Tom Hardy, Scissor Sisters 18x21: (Jun/18/2010) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Amber Riley 03x18: (Sep/30/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dylan McDermott; Chris Colfer, Kevin McHale, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Amber Riley, Jenna Ushkowitz 02x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amber Riley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news