Login or register  
TV

Luke Grimes

Mostly Credited As: Luke Grimes
Birth Name: Luke Timothy Grimes
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Luke Grimes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outlaw Country (2012)As: Eli Larken
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Ryan Lafferty (S04; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  Radioactive 06x10: (Aug/18/2013) As James 
  Life Matters 06x09: (Aug/11/2013) As James 
  Dead Meat 06x08: (Aug/04/2013) As James 
  In the Evening 06x07: (Jul/28/2013) As James 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Let's Call the Whole Thing Off 03x23: (May/03/2009) As Ryan Lafferty 
  Julia 03x22: (Apr/26/2009) As Ryan Lafferty 
  S3X 03x21: (Apr/19/2009) As Ryan Lafferty 
  Spring Broken 03x19: (Mar/15/2009) As Ryan Lafferty 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luke Grimes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..