TV

Jed Whedon


Mostly Credited As: Jed Whedon
Birth Name: Jed Tucker Whedon
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1974 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Jed Whedon




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dollhouse (2009)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)• Co-Producer
• Producer
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)• Co-Producer
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Ascension 03x22 May/17/2016 As: Writer
Spacetime 03x15 Apr/05/2016 As: Writer
Laws of Nature 03x01 Sep/29/2015 As: Writer
S.O.S. (2) 02x22 May/12/2015 As: Writer
Aftershocks 02x11 Mar/03/2015 As: Writer
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Balance 02x08 Mar/16/2012 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Missio 01x02 Jan/28/2011 As: Writer
Dollhouse (2009) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Epitaph Two: Return 02x13 Jan/29/2010 As: Writer
The Attic 02x10 Dec/18/2009 As: Writer
Belonging 02x04 Oct/23/2009 As: Writer
Haunted 01x10 Apr/24/2009 As: Writer
Stage Fright 01x03 Feb/27/2009 As: Writer
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jed Whedon Quotes

No quotes added for this person