Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike White (3)


Mostly Credited As: Mike White (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Whitey Michaels
Michael White

Birth Name: Michael Christopher White
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mike White (3)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Amazing Race (2001)As: Himself - S14 - 6th couple eliminated (S18 - 2nd couple eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Kim Kelly Is My Friend 01x16: (Sep/05/2000) As Chip (Chip Kelly) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cracking Up (2004)• Executive Producer
• Created By
Dawson's Creek (1998)• Producer (S2E1-S2E13)
• Supervising Producer (S2E14-S2E22)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)• Supervising Producer
Pasadena (2001)• Created By
• Executive Producer
Enlightened (2011)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Series Director

Episode Crew


Enlightened (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Weekend 01x04 Oct/31/2011 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/10/2011 As: Director
Cracking Up (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Grudge Match 01x05 Mar/29/2004 As: Writer
The Pilot 01x01 Mar/09/2004 As: Writer
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Kim Kelly Is My Friend 01x16 Sep/05/2000 As: Writer
The Little Things 01x14 Jul/08/2000 As: Story
We've Got Spirit 01x08 Jan/24/2000 As: Writer
Dawson's Creek (1998) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Rest in Peace 02x19 May/05/1999 As: Writer
A Perfect Wedding 02x18 Apr/28/1999 As: Writer
Uncharted Waters 02x12 Jan/27/1999 As: Writer
Sex She Wrote 02x11 Jan/20/1999 As: Writer
Tamara's Return 02x04 Oct/28/1998 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike White (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person