TV

Ferlin Husky


Mostly Credited As: Ferlin Husky
Birth Name: Ferlin Eugene Husky
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1925 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cantwell, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 17, 2011
Cause Of Death: Congestive heart failure; colon cancer

Ferlin Husky




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Beat (1957)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 02x08: (Feb/04/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 20 02x08: (Feb/04/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/13/1969) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/13/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Sextuplets 10x46: (Aug/07/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ferlin Husky Quotes

No quotes added for this person