Login or register  
TV

David E. Peckinpah

Mostly Credited As: David E. Peckinpah
Birth Name: David Edward Samuel Ernest Peckinpah III
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1951 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Date Of Death: April 23, 2006
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Silk Stalkings (1991)• Executive Producer
Sliders (1995)• Executive Producer
Turks (1999)• Co-Executive Producer
Wolf (1989)• Creator

Episode Crew


Farscape (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
We're So Screwed: Fetal Attraction (1) 04x19 Feb/28/2003 As: Writer
Twice Shy 04x14 Jan/24/2003 As: Writer
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Unstuck Man 05x01 Jun/11/1999 As: Story
Way Out West 04x18 Mar/26/1999 As: Director
The Dying Fields 04x12 Aug/31/1998 As: Director
Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? 04x06 Jul/06/1998 As: Director, Story
Genesis 04x01 Jun/08/1998 As: Writer
Silk Stalkings (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blo-Dri 01x10 Jan/16/1992 As: Writer
Wolf (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
pilot (2) 01x02 Sep/13/1989 As: Writer
pilot (1) 01x01 Sep/13/1989 As: Writer
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Temptation 01x15 Feb/05/1988 As: Writer
Shades of Grey 01x12 Jan/08/1988 As: Writer
Siege 01x03 Oct/09/1987 As: Writer
High Performance (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Juggernaut 01x03 Mar/16/1983 As: Writer
Along Came a Spider 01x01 Mar/02/1983 As: Writer
Young Maverick (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Clancy 01x01 Nov/28/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David E. Peckinpah Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..