Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Noel Macneal


Mostly Credited As: Noel Macneal
Birth Name: Edward Noel MacNeal
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York

Noel Macneal




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Apartment 413 (2008)As: Mr. Martin
Oobi (2003)As: Kako -- [Voice]
The Book of Pooh (2001)As: Rabbit Puppeteer -- [Voice]
Bear in the Big Blue House (1997)As: Bear -- [Voice]
The Puzzle Place (1995)As: Leon MacNeil -- [Voice]
Eureeka's Castle (1989)As: Magellan/Webster -- [Voice]
The Great Space Coaster (1981)As: Knock Knock the bird (1983-1986) -- [Voice]
Sesame Street (1969)As: Additional Muppets (1991-) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Cosby (1996) 
  My Spy 04x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Puppet 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Cliff's Nightmare 06x14: (Jan/11/1990) As Puppeteer (Noel MacNeal) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Macneal Quotes

No quotes added for this person