Login or register  
TV

Ron Haddrick

Mostly Credited As: Ron Haddrick
Birth Name: Ronald Norman Haddrick
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Restless Years (1977)As: Greg Denning
The Lost Islands (1976)As: Q
The Ballad Of Riverboat Bill (1965)As: Riverboat Bill
The Stranger (1964)As: Adam Suisse (The Stranger)
The Outcasts (AU) (1961)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Crouch End 01x02: (Jul/12/2006) As Man in Lift 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Resurrection 01x19: (Mar/04/2000) As Bergin 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Helter Skelter (2) 04x29: (Sep/21/1999) As Felix Friedman 
  Kaddish 04x27: (Sep/07/1999) As Felix Friedman 

Boney (1973) 
  Boney and the Reaper 01x03: (Aug/10/1972) As Leonard Jelly 

Barrier Reef (1971) 
  Coconut Ice 01x25: (Unknown) As Dr. Sedgewick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Haddrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..