Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nigel Williams (1)


Mostly Credited As: Nigel Williams (1)
Birth Name: Henry Nigel Williams
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Home James! (1987) 
  Out Of Bounds 01x03: (Jul/15/1987) As Tony 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 27th February 1986 15x16: (Feb/27/1986) As Mr Barrett 
  Tuesday 25th February 1986 15x15: (Feb/25/1986) As Mr Barrett 
  Thursday 20th February 1986 15x14: (Feb/20/1986) As Mr Barrett 
  Tuesday 18th February 1986 15x13: (Feb/18/1986) As Mr Barrett 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Omnibus (1967)• Series Editor
• Series (Commissioning Editor)
• Editor (Series Editor)
Episodes (2011)• Editor
Elizabeth I (2005)• Writer
Bluestone 42 (2013)• Editor

Episode Crew


Jim Henson's The Storyteller: Greek Myths (1991) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Daedalus & Icarus 01x04 Dec/22/1991 As: Screenplay
Orpheus & Eurydice 01x03 Dec/15/1991 As: Screenplay
Perseus & The Gorgon 01x02 Dec/08/1991 As: Screenplay
Theseus & The Minotaur 01x01 Dec/01/1991 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nigel Williams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person